Classes/Staff

Classes

Teacher Email
Chaffey-Burke Phone
604 296 9008 + ext
 Websites
Division
Grade
Ms. B. Deol   Ms. J. Buchler  517473     /  519526 1 6/7
Mr. B. MacRitchie  515679 2 6/7
Ms C. Montgomery / Ms. J. Buchler  514137    /    519526 website 3 6/7
Mr. B. Gidinski  513817  website 4 6/7
Ms. E. Jaltema / Ms. J. Buchler  512215 website 5 5/6
Mr. J. Fredrickson  512978 6 4/5
Mrs. N. Delikatny / Mrs. L. Barer  513339        /      512808 7 4/5
Mrs. J. Slack  516111 8 4/5
Ms M. Brown (Mon/Thur/Fri)
Ms C Serge (Tues/ Wed)
 516247      /       512923 website 9 4
Mrs. N. Mora / Mrs. M Cannata  515122      /      513671 10 2/3
Mrs. L. Gurniak  513195 11 2/3
Mrs. O. Goncalves  513456 12 2/3
Mrs. J. Rich  513556 13 2/3
Ms S. Soon  516998 14 2/3
Mrs. S. Spring / Mrs. M. Cannata  513437      /      513671 15 2
Mrs. B. Hopkins / Mrs. J. Thorner  515685      /      516580 16 1
Ms J. Osiris  519395 17 1
Ms J. Lai  517430 18 1
Ms. B. Sumpter  519374 19 K/1
Ms S. Barisic / Ms S. Alexander  518166   /   519376 20 K
Mrs. C. Nielsen / Ms. S. Alexander  513521    /     519376 21 K
Ms. H. Androsoff  516252 22 K

Non-Enrolling Staff

Staff
Chaffey-Burke Phone
604 296 9008 + ext
Website Role
Ms C. Andersen  513378 LSS/ELL
Ms S. Alexander   519376 LSS/ELL
Ms L. Conroy  519261 LSS/ELL
Mr. D. Heard (Vice Principal) LSS/ELL
Ms L. Englar  516964 LSS/ELL
Mrs. K. Trudeau  519379 LSS/ELL
Mr. A. Chan  518812 LSS/ELL
 Ms. R.Cook  518527 LSS/ELL
Ms. C. Lee / Mrs. C. Seminara  511090    /    516009 website Band/Music
Mrs. E. Huva  510417 Teacher Librarian
Mrs. C. Rocchetta  515298 Education Assistant
Mrs. I. Korovnikov  518094 Education Assistant
Education Assistant
Ms. D. Lenaghan  512575 Education Assistant
Ms. R. Sihota  512518 Education Assistant
Mrs. S. Woff  516483 Education Assistant
Mrs. C. Higgins-Bernardin  512842 Education Assistant
Ms P. Aquino  516652 Education Assistant
Mrs. T. Rebello Education Assistant
Ms T Kingston  515101 Education Assistant
Ms L. Brown  513076 Education Assistant
Mr. D. Sommerville  517502 Education Assistant
Mrs. J. Burkholder Crossing Guard
Mrs. M. Maric Noon hour Supervisor
Mrs. J. Creighton Noon hour Supervisor
Mrs. R. Al-Qass Elia Noon hour Supervisor
TBA Nurse
Ms. Melissa Philley Speech & Language
Mrs. C. Yu / Mrs. S. Hage-Hassan  517973 Settlement Workers
Mr. W. Klett  / Mr. D. Marcelo / Custodians

 Administration / Office       Extensions

Mr. Claudio Bortolussi 623001 Principal
Mr David Heard Vice Principal
Ms Carlene Montgomery 514137 Head Teacher
Ms M. Tanaprakob  623005 Secretary
Mrs. A. DaPalma  623008 Office Support
Ms. Tanya Carroll 515629 Counsellor (Wednesday &  Friday, alternate Thursday)